• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

 2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Competition Tickets
Host Hotel
Shadow Mountain High School
2902 E Shea Blvd
Phoenix, AZ 85028






Special Edition Dance Moms Competition 
Purchase $20.00 Audience Tickets
Download Appearance Release
Please contact Alex Erikson at 917-971-4995 or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with ticket and
web questions.
Host hotel is not offered for this event.

 

Judges and Announcer
Schedule
Register
Announcer Sam Farrett 

Judges
Vanessa Glass
Luis Errugula
Jenna Reiner
Saturday February 18 
6:30 am Building Opens, Teacher Registration
and Music CDs Acceptance
7:30 am Auditorium Opens
8:00 am Competition Starts
3:00 pm Award Ceremony
3:30 pm Competition Ends
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user,
please first create a studio profile, so you can
be approved. Make sure to enter all
competition entries; and to click Pay by Check
or Pay by Credit Card, to complete your
registration.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the Saturday 
February 18, 2017 Dance Moms Special
Edition Competition


Experience a Day with Abby Lee Miller
and the Cast of Dance Moms!
Shooting a New Season 7 Episode!

Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty





$20.00 per Student per Competition Entry. 
$20.00 Audience Tickets
Students do not pay for audience tickets.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Results will be posted after the event.

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MISS INVISIBLE" ALIANNA ESCOBIDO ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
2 "POPULAR" SAVANAH PROCTOR ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "CONCRETE ANGEL" CRYSTAL PROCTOR ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "SASSY" ALIANNA ESCOBIDO ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "THE CLIMB" JOSSELYN WOLOCHUK ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BETTER THAN YOU" ALIANNA ESCOBIDO ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
    JOSSELYN WOLOCHUK  
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RELEASE" TAYLOR JO STEELE CENTERSTAGE DANCE STUDIO
2 "SATURN" TAYLOR JO STEELE CENTERSTAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 "WORTH IT" SAMAURRA MOORE ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "FLY AWAY" SAMAURRA MOORE ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "RAINBOW CONNECTION" NIKOLETTA LEADER NUEVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TOGETHER WE CAN" RHIANNA MARKS CENTERSTAGE DANCE STUDIO
    TAYLOR JO STEELE  
2 "NA NA NA" NASSER SINNOKROT MARILYNS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    MBUSENI TSHIVHASE  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TAKING YOU BACK" INDIGO LUNA OASIS DANCE
    CHLOE CARABIO  
    ERICA EASTLAND  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IM IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER"   OASIS DANCE
2 "CHILDHOOD DREAMS"   OASIS DANCE
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NEW WORLD COMING" AUDREY CALDWELL MASTER BALLET ACADEMY
2 "YOUR DAY WILL COME" ABBEY ZIRKLE GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE
3 "I SEE FIRE" REMI GEISER THE DANCE PROJECT
4 "WILD PARTY" ILIANA AUSTIN ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "ON MY OWN" ILIANA AUSTIN ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FOOD FOR THOUGHT"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "FAB FOUR"   THE DANCE PROJECT
3 "YOU GET WHAT YOU GIVE"   NUEVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
4 "IF I SAY"   OASIS DANCE
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE CHASE" BRYNN RUMFALLO ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "DOA" KENDALL VERTES ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
3 "FEELING GOOD" MICHELLE FRICKER ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "THROUGH THE EYES OF A CHILD" LINDSEY WOOD OASIS DANCE
5 "INFINITE ORBIT" PAYTON JUNDT THE DANCE PROJECT
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "INCOMPLETE" KAITLIN GAONA GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE
    ABBEY ZIRKLE  
2 "I CAN'T DO IT ALONE" APRIL HASKINS NUEVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
    NINA BRAMBILA  
3 "TARNISHED SNOW" ABIGAIL AUSTIN MARILYNS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    SALMA SINNOKROT  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THINKING OF YOU" ALEXANDRA BARNETT OASIS DANCE
    ALYSSA CATHEY  
    ARIANA BACA  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PRETTY HURTS"   THE DANCE PROJECT
2 "SECOND FAMILY PORTRAIT"   GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE
3 "STILL"   GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE
4 "LOVE ME RIGHT"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "HALLELUJAH"   OASIS DANCE
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "OCEANS" 11 Students OASIS DANCE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHAT DO YOU SEE" KALANI HILLIKER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "EVERYTHING" TERIN CHRISTOPHER DANCE CONNECTION SCOTTSDALE
3 "UNTIL WE GO DOWN" CAMRYN MAYHEW THE DANCE PROJECT
4 "WHEREVER YOU WILL GO" CAITY WOOD OASIS DANCE
5 "BODY LOVE" MEGAN COUNSELLER NUEVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GOODBYE" LINDSEY WOOD OASIS DANCE
    CAITY WOOD  
2 "BROKEN" TREY MCKAY OASIS DANCE
    DESTINEE LUNA  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HELLO" CAMRYN MAYHEW THE DANCE PROJECT
    RAMSI GEISER  
    REILI GEISER  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "STUCK"   OASIS DANCE
2 "BOXING DAY TSUNAMI"   NUEVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
3 "WINTER BIRD"   OASIS DANCE
4 "PULSE"   VISUAL ABSTRACT DANCE
5 "WONDER WOMAN"   NUEVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHAT DO YOU SEE" KALANI HILLIKER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FOOD FOR THOUGHT"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY


Download PDF


Download PDF
Comodo SSL