• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour


Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge
333 Adams Street

Brooklyn, NY 11201
718-246-7000

By Subway

N, 2, 3, 4 or 5 or to Borough
Hall A, C, F or R to Jay Street-Metro

4 or 5 from Grand Central
A or C from Penn Station

New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge
333 Adams Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
718-246-7000



New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge
333 Adams Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
718-246-7000
Room Rate: $189.00 Single and Double
Hotel Reservations Deadline: December 22, 2016
Group Code: Sheer Talent
Room rates not guaranteed if booked after
deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Charmaine Hunter
Contemporary/Jazz: Kaitlyn Salisbury
Tap and Judge Elliott Bradley
Hip Hop and Special Award: Neil Schwartz
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Saturday January 14 - Sunday January 15 
Saturday Competition: 8:30 AM - 11:15 PM
Sunday Competition: 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Sunday Workshops: 4:00 PM - 8:30 PM
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user, please 
first create a studio profile, so you can be 
approved. Make sure to enter all competition 
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be 
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the January 
14-15, 2017 regional event in New York, NY.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account
View Guidelines


 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Congratulations to all Winners!



SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DIAMONDS" LIANYS PATRANA YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
2 "GOODY GOODY" IOLANI TEKAAHO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
3 "UP ON A ROOF" VANESSA GUILFOYLE MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
4 "COLORS OF THE WIND" STEPHANIE APOLINARIO YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
5 "BALLERINA DREAMS" DEVANNE DIDOMENICO PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
6 "BAMBOLEO" MARIELA PATIÑO YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
7 "20TH CENTURY FOX MAMBO" EMILY FERNANDEZ YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
8 "HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE" KAYLA ALEQUIN MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
9 "JOURNEY TO THE PAST" ALISSA ZILINSKI MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
10 "I WANT TO GO TO HOLLIWOOD" JORDYN CAPOBIANCO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "STEP SISTERS LAMENT" GIANNA DECARLO THE DANCE CONNECTION
    ISABELLA IAGROSSI  
2 "FRIEND LIKE ME" NICOLE REIMER THE DANCE EXPERIENCE
    GIANNA CASSIN  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FABULOUS" JOSELYN RODENZO YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
    EMILY FERNANDEZ  
    JENIELYS COIRA  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PRECIOUS ONE"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
2 "ABC"   MANHATTAN MOVEMENT AND ARTS CENTER
3 "BABY I'M A STAR"   MANHATTAN MOVEMENT AND ARTS CENTER
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "BROADWAY BABY"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
1 (TIE) "GYPSIES FLAMENCA"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
2 (TIE) "DIVAS"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
2 (TIE) "THE CHINESE DANCE"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
3 "BABY FACE"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
4 "STEAM HEAT"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
5 "YANKEE DOODLE"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "A MOTHER'S PRAYER" ADRIANA CIOCIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
2 "CRAZY IN LOVE" GABRIELLE LAROCHE MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
3 "QUEEN B" COLLEEN FAHEY STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "I CAN'T GIVE YOU ANYTHING BUT LOVE" ELLIE CHANG MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
5 "ONCE UPON A TIME" SOFIA DEJESUS STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
6 "COLORS OF THE WING" ELLIE CHANG MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
7 "THE WELCOME SONG" EVA LOPIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
8 "PROOF" PAULINE MEDINA YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
9 "FRIEND LIKE ME" JAYDEN DIAZ STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
10 "THIS JOINT IS JUMPING" SABRINA FLORES MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BUSINESS OF LOVE" ADRIANA CIOCIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
    EVA LOPIANO  
2 "SIDEKICK" JAYDEN DIAZ STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
    SOFIA DEJESUS  
3 "LULLABY OF BROADWAY" ELLIE CHANG MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
    SABRINA FLORES  
4 (TIE) "IT'S ALL ABOUT ME" LINDSAY CARNIVAL CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    ALLIE NAPLES  
4 (TIE) "JUICY WIGGLE" GIADA MEZZANOTTE STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
    MADISON GAUVIN  
5 "SHAKE THE ROOM" OLIVIA LEYS DANCE MANAGEMENT
    OLIVIA TEMPLE  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NO BAD NEWS" MIA LOPIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
    EVA GIACALONE  
    OLIVIA DEROSE  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WALKING IN THE AIR"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
2 "DIGA DIGA DOO"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
3 "WIND IT UP"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "JUST THE WAY YOU ARE"   THE DANCE EXPERIENCE
5 "FLY"   THE DANCE EXPERIENCE
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FADED MEMORIES"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
2 "42ND STREET"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
3 "PARTY PEOPLE"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "BACK AT IT"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
5 "SUPER CUTIE"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IMPOSSIBLE DREAM" DELANEY DIAZ STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
2 "SCHINDLERS LIST" DAKOTAH PARALES PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "HIP SHAKIN' MAMA" DELANEY DIAZ STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE" JARED ALEQUIN MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
5 "A TIME FOR US" MIA CIOCIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
6 "PROUD MARY" SKYLA JONES MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
7 "BLACK ROSE" SKYLA JONES MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
8 "HERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY" MIA CIOCIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
9 "SHINE ON MY SHOES" MIA LOPIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
10 "PRECOGNITION" DAKOTAH PARALES PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TRUE COLORS" DELANEY DIAZ STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
    TERIN KUTTAMPEROOR  
2 "BEYOND THE SEA" JARED ALEQUIN MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
    MIA CIOCIANO  
3 "WHAT I DID FOR LOVE" HAILEY DICIO CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    LAUREN QUICK  
4 "SWEET DREAMS" BREA ALDI THE DANCE EXPERIENCE
    MADYSON MITCHELL  
5 "GRACE" ALEXA ALDI THE DANCE EXPERIENCE
    KATE SULLIVAN  
PRE-TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PUTTIN ON THE RITZ" GIANNA VERDONE MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
    MARISSA ANSELMO  
    MIA CHMELA  
2 "MY BOYFRIENDS BACK" BIANCA DICLEMENTE CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    ALEXANDRA WEINER  
    CARLIE MAGGIO  
3 "SO FAR SO GREAT" KAYLEE ABBRIANO CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    GABRIELLA DESCOVICH  
    CRISTINA SICOLI  
4 "CROCODILE ROCK" NIKKI ACOSTA CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    SARAFINA HEEPE  
    MAYA QUARANTA  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ONE MOMENT IN TIME"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
2 "OVER THE RAINBOW"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
3 "ZING!"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "ALL THE WAY UP!"   BRONX DANCE THEATRE
5 "HIP HIP"   URZUA PERFORMING ARTS
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE AWAKENING"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
2 "ME AND MY SHADOW"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
3 "GUITARRA"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
4 "LET IT GO"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
5 "THAT MAN"   THE DANCE EXPERIENCE
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "VIA DELAROSA" NICOLETTE CIOCIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
2 "FLIGHT" SABRINA TARTAKOFF MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
3 "SPEAKING IN TONGUES" GIANA GIACALONE MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
4 "SOME ENCHANTED EVENING" NICOLETTE CIOCIANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
5 "EARTH" MICHELLE FREER STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
6 (TIE) "GUESS WHO'S IN TOWN" MYA GOMEZ MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
6 (TIE) "HE'S GOT A WAY" VITA MARIE MALAVE MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
7 "TEACH ME HOW TO BE LOVED" ALLIE SIMONE STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
8 "DON'T MESS ME AROUND" MICHELLE FREER STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
9 "BLACK AND GOLD" MYA GOMEZ MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
10 "SING" EMMA HEANEY STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WAY DOWN WE GO" CHARLIE DIMAGGIO THE BROOKLYN DANCE CENTERS
    JAIDEN GALAN-ROMAN  
2 "STONE COLD" VICTORIA SICOLI CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    CHLOE SONTAG  
3 "WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR" CHRISTINA TOMCAK THE DANCE EXPERIENCE
    CHRISTINA VONTELL  
4 "BACK TO LIFE" ALLY TUFANO MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
    GIANA GIACALONE  
5 "BARCAROLLE" MORGAN ANENBERG CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    BROOKE PFEFFER  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DAY OF THE DEAD" JASMINE MUSTAFA YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
    ELISE VELEZ  
    JESSICA GONZALEZ  
2 "SECRET LOVE SONG" JULIA CAPO CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    COURTNEY CAPUTO  
    JULIA LUPO  
3 "PUT YOUR GRAFFITTI ON ME" MEGHAN DEERY CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    CAELEY NOLAN  
    CHELSEA WALLACE  
4 "QUEEN BEE" KELSEY FINN CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    CADANCE MADDEN  
    ERIN RAFTERY  
5 "WILD" SKYLAR PARK CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    JENNA SOLLECITO  
    KAYLA WILSON  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "STONES"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
2 "DISCOMBOBULATE"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
3 "CAN YOU KEEP UP"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "GO EASY"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
5 "FLAMENCO TANGOS"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FOREST FIRE"   MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
2 "HEROES"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
3 "AMERICA"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "THESE FOUR WALLS"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
5 "WHERE IS THE LOVE"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "13TH FLOOR BALCONY" NELLIE LICUL MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
2 "ON THE SURFACE" ALLY MCENROE CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
3 "ROXANE" HALIE PAGE THE DANCE CONNECTION
4 "BEAUTIFUL LIES" LOTTIE FRAZZITTA MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
5 "HALF THE MAN" CASEY RIZZUTO THE BROOKLYN DANCE CENTERS
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GEISHAS" ISABEL RODRIGUEZ STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
    JANAE KUTTAMPEROOR  
2 "HERE" MILLIE PARASCHIV CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    KELLY RAFTERY  
3 "NEW DORP NEW YORK" HOLLY DADDARIO CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    KIARA PETRUCCI  
4 "SKYNNY LOVE" ERICKA AVERSO CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    JESSICA CERBONE  
5 "WE CAME TO SMASH" CAMERON CESTARI CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    COURTNEY RADZINSKY  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "RUBY BLUE" ELIZABETH ORLANDI CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    ISABELLE SICOLI  
    JESSICA ZWEIGBAUM  
1 (TIE) "BUMP" NICOLE TRIOLO CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    KAYLA SONTAG  
    BRIANNA SAGGESE  
2 "HEAVY IN YOUR ARMS" ELIZABETH CRUGNALE CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    SOPHIA DERICCO  
    ISABELLE SICOLI  
3 "KISS ME QUICK" ALINA INGAROZZA CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    KELSEY DICIO  
    ARIELLE PARK  
4 "HIT THE ROAD JACK" JACQUALINE CERBONE CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
    JULIANNA CERBONE  
    CATERINA POWERS  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WAITING FOR A SOLDIER"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
2 "YOU DON'T OWN ME"   DANCESATION
3 "I GOT WHAT YOU NEED"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "BOTTOM OF THE RIVER"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
5 "COME TOGETHER"   DANCESATION
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GONE TOO SOON"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
2 "LOOK AT ME"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
3 "TAMBOURINE"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
4 "ROYAL T"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
5 "MY IMMORTAL"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SNOW"   BRONX DANCE THEATRE
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RIVERDANCE"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
1 "MOULIN ROUGE"   STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
1 "42ND STREET"   YOLANDA'S ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IMPOSSIBLE DREAM" DELANEY DIAZ STAGELITE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RIVERDANCE"   CHORUS LINE DANCE STUDIO
Download PDF
 


Download PDF




Download PDF
 

 

 

Comodo SSL