• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour


Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Centro Convex
Impulsora de Eventos Culturales S.A. C.V
Ave. Morones Prieto 1500
Monterrey, NL 64710

+52 (81) 83 56 06 50



Centro Convex
Impulsora de Eventos Culturales S.A. C.V
Ave. Morones Prieto 1500
Monterrey, NL 64710

+52 (81) 83 56 06 50



Safi Valle Hotel
Av Diego Rivera 555; Colonia Valle Oriente
Monterrey; Nuevo León, C.P. 66260
Mexico: +52 (81) 8100 7000 o 01-800-83 99 70 0
U.S.: 1-866-567-7234
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Room Rate (Mexican Peso):
$1,700. - Single
$1,850. - Double
$2,000. - Triple
Hotel Reservations Deadline: October 4, 2016
Group Code: DCDE
Complimentary Continental Breakfast

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Charmaine Hunter 
Contemporary/Jazz: Justin Quandt
Tap: Janelle Jaehn
Hip Hop: Jason Santana
*Faculty is subject to charge without notice.
Friday November 4 - Sunday November 6 
Friday Competition 1:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Saturday Workshops: 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Competition: 2:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sunday Workshops: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
*Times are Approximate
Visit www.sheertalentltd.mx to register

 

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the November 
4-6, 2016 regional event in Monterrey, MX.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Attractions
Dining
Entertainment
Shopping

 
View Fees
View Guidelines


 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event.








Congratulations to all the winners! 
View results below!







SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LETS GET LOUD" BARBARA GARCIA DANZIELA ACADEMIA
2 "STRONG" VICTORIA HUERTA DANZART
3 "I'M NOT YOUR DIVA" VALENTINA AGUILAR TALENTOS
4 "TE HIVA" DANIELA LEYVA DANZIELA ACADEMIA
5 "WAKE ME UP BEFORE YOU GO GO" ROMINA LOZANO DANZART
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BIRDS" FARATH MONA CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
    CAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS  
2 "MY ANGEL" ISABELLA FELIX CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
    NATALY BRIONES  
3 "MUCAMAS EN ACCION" MICHELLE MUZQUIZ CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
    LARIZA MENDEZ  
4 "HADAS DE INVIERNO" SHELSEA MARTINEZ NOMADA CUERPO EN MOVIMIENTO
    DANIELA NUÑEZ  
5 "HAPPY" MIRANDA GUTIERREZ ANGELLY DANCE
    ANDREA SANCHEZ  
6 "GIRL POWER" IVANNA LERMA VICTORIA'S STUDIO
    SOFIA PICENO  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NOT IN KANSAS ANY MORE" PAULA ORTIZ ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
    ANA GARZA  
    IVANNA CISNEROS  
2 "QUEEN B" NATALIE ORDOÑEZ TALENTOS
    PAULINA SUAREZ  
    VALENTINA AGUILAR  
3 (TIE) "CORSARIO PAS DE TROIS" MARA GARZA ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
    REBECA ORTIZ  
    TABATHA ELIZONDO  
3 (TIE) "CONGA MASK" BARBARA GARCIA DANZIELA ACADEMIA
    SOFIA GONZALEZ  
    FATIMA ISLAS  
4 "PUKALANI" IVANNA LERMA VICTORIA'S STUDIO
    ELSY DE LEON  
    RENATA DE LA ROSA  
5 "CHEAP THRILLS" FERNANDA ROSAS WORLD DANCE
    ANA PAOLA MATA  
    MA.JOSE VAZQUEZ  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CLOWNS"   SYLVIA STUDIO ESCUELA DE DANZA
2 "ROYAL GUARD"   DANZART
3 "THA PARTY STARTS NOW"   TALENTOS
4 "TAMATOA"   DANZIELA ACADEMIA
5 "MERMAIDS"   ANDREINA STUDIO DE DANZA
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CIRCUS"   TALENTOS
2 "KIKI"   TALENTOS
3 "PINK PANTHER"   ANGELLY DANCE
JUNIOR | SOLO FEMALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TE TAMA MAHOI" MONTSERRAT GALVAN DANZIELA ACADEMIA
2 "DRUMS" ELENA ALMIÑANA DANZART
3 "OH MY GOD" PAULINA SUAREZ TALENTOS
4 (TIE) "LA MALANGA" NATALIA MORALES DANZIELA ACADEMIA
4 (TIE) "JAMES BOND" IVANNA PEREZ TALENTOS
5 "PASS DE CHAT" BARBARA ARANGUA ESCUELA RUSA DE BALLET CLASICO
JUNIOR | SOLO MALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE BEAT" OSCAR VILLARREAL HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
2 "ITS TRICKY" ROBERTO ORTEGA DANZIELA ACADEMIA
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ROCK AND ROLL GIRLS" MA.CELESTE AVALOS PUNTO DANZA
    VICTORIA DE LA PAZ  
2 "PORTRAIT" IVANNA PEREZ TALENTOS
    PAULINA SUAREZ  
3 "TOGETHER" ELENA ALMIÑANA DANZART
    LEAH FLORES  
4 "SLEEPING BEAUTY FAIRIES" ISABELLA CISNEROS ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
    ISABELLA ALBALATE  
5 "INCOMPLETE" NICOLE RICHAUD CENTRAL DANCE
    ANDREA GARCIA  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IORANA" NATALIA MORALES DANZIELA ACADEMIA
    MONTSERRAT GALVAN  
    DEBANHI URIBE  
2 "FREAK" ALEJANDRA MONTENEGRO TALENTOS
    IVANNA PEREZ  
    SOFIA MORENO  
3 "JUNGLE BOOK" IVANA VALDES DANZART
    KATHERYN LOPEZ  
    LORENA SANCHEZ  
4 "THAT LOVE" MELISSA TERRAZAS DANZART
    NATALIA SAAVEDRA  
    SOFIA ORTEGON  
5 "SOMETHING NEW" SONIA CASTAN CIA DANCE FACTORY
    MICHELLE FLORES  
    SOFIA MARTINEZ  
6 "ALICE IN WONDERLAND" ARELI CANTU ADAGIO DANCE ACADEMY
    BARBARA ROMERO  
    MARIANA CERVANTES  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FUNKY BOYS"   DANZIELA ACADEMIA
2 "MONSTERS"   TALENTOS
3 "LADIES CHOICE"   HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
4 "WOMANIZER"   MARGO DANCE STUDIO
5 "OH TAHITI"   MARGO DANCE STUDIO
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BEAT IT"   HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
2 "PIECE BY PIECE"   TALENTOS
3 "ALICE"   TALENTOS
4 "BOLLYWOOD"   DANZART
5 "NOT ABOUT"   ANGELLY DANCE
PRE-TEEN | SOLO FEMALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "YOU SAY" NICOLE GARCIA PUNTO DANZA
2 "FOUND" LIZBETH GONZALEZ PUNTO DANZA
3 "ANCHOR" GRETA DE LA ROSA MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
4 "THINKING IN TEXTURES" RENATA MARTINEZ HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
5 "UNBROKEN" LILIANA NAVARRETE MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
PRE-TEEN | SOLO MALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SUPERMAN" CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
2 "RESPECT" PATRICIO AVILA HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
3 "SATANELLA VARIACION MASCULINA" RODRIGO HERNANDEZ STAR DANCE
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FILLE MAL GARDEE PAS DE DEUX" MA.ALICIA CORTES ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
    MARIANO HURTADO  
2 "TELL YOUR HEART" ROBERTO ORTEGA DANZIELA ACADEMIA
    CAMILA RAMON  
3 "PIRATES" FERNANDA AGUIAR DANZART
    NADIA CASTRO  
4 "CAPERUCITA Y EL LOBO" BELEN RUIZ ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
    PATRICIO MARTINEZ  
5 "VAGABUNDAS" VICTORIA IBARRA CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
    CAROLINA GUTIERREZ  
PRE-TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NERDY KIDS" SIALY HERRERA HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
    CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ  
    PATRICIO DAVILA  
2 "FORMATION GIRLS" CAMILA RAMON DANZIELA ACADEMIA
    GIEZI VILLAGOMEZ  
    JEHIELI VILLAGOMEZ  
3 "MIRLITONES PAS DE TROIS" ANGELICA MARTINEZ ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
    PATRICIO MARTINEZ  
    MARIA ALICIA CORTES  
4 "ME TOO" ANA MALDONADO DANZART
    FERNANDA AGUIAR  
    GRACIAELISA GONZALEZ  
5 "FLASHLIGHT" LARISSA RODRIGUEZ DANZART
    LILY LANDOIS  
    NADIA CASTRO  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DOWN THE LINE"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
2 "MANAVA"   DANZIELA ACADEMIA
3 "LITTLE BOY"   STAR DANCE
4 "LIBERTY"   DANZART
5 "EN MI REFLEJO"   ANGELLY DANCE
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GISELLE"   ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
2 "ALOHA!"   DANZART
TEEN | SOLO FEMALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE FLIGHT" ALONDRA MALTOS CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
2 "LOLA SANCHEZ" MARIANNA SANCHEZ HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
3 "BLEEDING LOVE" VANESSA ORTIZ DANZART
4 "A THOUSAND YEARS" ANA PAULINA AMAYA MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
5 "WINGS" REBECA WILLIAMSON DANZART
TEEN | SOLO MALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TIMELESS" ALDO LOZANO MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
2 "DON QUIJOTE" AXEL JARAMILLO TOUR DE FORCE
3 "TICO TICO" GAEL CEPEDA ELITE DANCE STUDIO
4 "CORSARIO" ALDO LOZANO MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
5 "DON QUIJOTE VAR.3ER ACTO" GAEL CEPEDA ELITE DANCE STUDIO
6 "NEW YORK NEW YORK" PATRICIO MARTINEZ ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TCHAIKOVSKY" ANA CRISTINA SEGOVIA SYLVIA STUDIO ESCUELA DE DANZA
    ESTEFANIA MELENDEZ  
2 "DETACHMENT" MONSERRATH CAZARES CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
    PATRICIA REYNA  
3 "SHADOWS" FERNANDA SANTAMARIA TALENTOS
    ROSALINDA SALINAS  
4 "VOULEZ VOUS" ALONDRA CARDENAS TALENTOS
    SILVANA RIOS  
5 "SILENCE" ANA MENDOZA STAR DANCE
    DEBANHI ESCOBAR  
6 "ALICE" MOSEL RAMIREZ LIBELULA FREE DANCE STUDIO
    ITZEL MARTINEZ  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LIBERTAD" NATALY TREVIÑO CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
    VICTORIA DIAZ  
    ALONDRA MALTOS  
2 "VARIACION CLASICA" KARINA CONTRERAS ROYAL DANCENTER
    ANAELISA RUIZ  
    RUBY LOPEZ  
3 "WORK IT UP" REGINA GARCIA ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIO DE DANZA
    ANA MARIA CORTES  
    ANDREA AYALA  
4 "GIRLS WILL BE GIRLS" ANALY ALFARO DANZART
    ASTRID RIOS  
    VANESSA ORTIZ  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LOVE STORY"   ANDREINA STUDIO DE DANZA
2 "CHEETAS"   MARGO DANCE STUDIO
3 "FIREFLIES"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
4 "WORK"   TALENTOS
5 "SODA POP"   ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIN DE DANZA
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CODEX"   CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
2 "QUEEN OF HEARTS"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
3 "BELLY DANCE IN IRAQ"   MARGO DANCE STUDIO
4 "NEW YORK NEW YORK"   DANZART
SENIOR | SOLO FEMALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FIX YOU" MA.SOFIA MARCOS MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
2 "RUN" VIVIANA LOZANO ARIA ESTUDIO DE DANZA
3 "DEAR CATHERINE" AIMEE VALLEJO HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
4 "UNDER THE STARS" GRACIA MEJIA LIBELULA FREE DANCE STUDIO
5 "DRUMS" LUZ MARIA FARIAS MARGO DANCE STUDIO
SENIOR | SOLO MALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ABSTRACT" EMILIANO PINEDA DANZART
2 "THIS IS ME" ELIUD MARTINEZ STAR DANCE
3 "LA IDENTIDAD OCULTA" BRAYTON GARCIA DANCE STAGE STUDIO
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TODO LO QUE TE PIDO" KASSANDRA HERNANDEZ NOMADA CUERPO EN MOVIMIENTO
    MIGUEL SILVA  
2 "TANGO" DANIEL ORTIZ DANZART
    VANESSA ORTIZ  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CAMINOS DE ESPERANZA" ANDREA ZERTRUCHE CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
    NATALIA ZERTRUCHE  
    EMILIA RAMIREZ  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LOVE IN THE DARK"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
2 "INDULYWOOD"   MARGO DANCE STUDIO
ADULT | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NOT IN THAT WAY" DANIEL ORTIZ DANZART
2 "APOLOGIZE" SHEILA MARTINEZ DANZART
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WARRIOR" KATERY GONZALEZ BACKSTAGE DANCE SCHOOL
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTION
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "OLYMPIC GAMES"   DANZART
2 "TIAMAHANA"   ANGELLY DANCE
3 "NEON PARTY"   TALENTOS
4 "ANCIENTS RUNS"   DANZIELA ACADEMIA
5 "I GOT MY EYES ON YOU"   TALENTOS
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTION
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "A VERY MERRY UNBIRTHDAY"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
2 "CIELOS DE ESPERANZA"   CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "YOU SAY" NICOLE GARCIA PUNTO DANZA
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LOVE IN THE DARK"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
DANCE STYLE AWARD | HIGHEST SCORE PER DANCE STYLE
STYLE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
ACRO/GYMN "THE BEAT" OSCAR VILLARREAL HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
BALLET "DON QUIJOTE" AXEL JARAMILLO TOUR DE FORCE
CONTEMPORARY "LOVE IN THE DARK"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
ETHNIC "INDULYWOOD"   MARGO DANCE STUDIO
FLAMENCO "SOY FLAMENCA" GRETA VENZOR ESTUDIO DE DANZA ZANDRA
HIP HOP "BEAT IT"   HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
JAZZ "OLYMPIC GAMES"   DANZART
LYRICAL "YOU SAY" NICOLE GARCIA PUNTO DANZA
MODERN "SOMETHING NEW" SONIA CASTAN CIA DANCE FACTORY
    MICHELLE FLORES  
    SOFIA MARTINEZ  
POINTE "TCHAIKOVSKY" ANA CRISTINA SEGOVIA SYLVIA STUDIO ESCUELA DE DANZA
SPECIALTY "I'M NOT YOUR DIVA" VALENTINA AGUILAR TALENTOS
TAP "A VERY MERRY UNBIRTHDAY"   MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
THEATRE DANCE "LADIES CHOICE"   HIP FUNK DANCE STUDIO
DANCE STUDIO AWARD | HIGHEST SCORE PER STUDIO WITH 15 COMPETITION ENTRIES REGISTERED
  ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
ETHNIC "TIAMAHANA"   ANGELLY DANCE
BALLET "GISELLE"   ANA MARIA DUEÑEZ ESTUDIN DE DANZA
CONTEMPORARY "CODEX"   CARO CANTU DANCE STUDIO
JAZZ "OLYMPIC GAMES"   DANZART
HIP HOP "FUNKY BOYS"   DANZIELA ACADEMIA
LYRICAL "FIX YOU" MA. SOFIA MARCOS MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA
JAZZ "MONSTERS"   TALENTOS


Download PDF




Download PDF
 

 

 

Comodo SSL