• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

 2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Competition Tickets
Host Hotel
Cashman Center Theatre
850 Las Vegas Blvd North
Las Vegas, NV 89101
702-386-7100






Special Edition Dance Moms Competition 
Purchase $20.00 Audience Tickets
Download Appearance Release
Please contact Alex Erikson at 917-971-4995 or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with ticket and
web questions.
Host hotel is not offered for this event.

 

Judges and Announcer
Schedule
Register
Announcer: Derrick Boyse 
Judges: Drew Gill-Reese, Marqui Jenn and
Emily McTiernan
Saturday March 11 
6:30 am Building Opens, Teacher Registration
and Music CDs Acceptance
7:30 am Auditorium Opens
8:00 am Competition Starts
3:00 pm Award Ceremony
3:30 pm Competition Ends
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user,
please first create a studio profile, so you can
be approved. Make sure to enter all
competition entries; and to click Pay by Check
or Pay by Credit Card, to complete your
registration.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the Saturday 
March 11, 2017 Dance Moms Special
Edition Competition


Experience a Day with Abby Lee Miller
and the Cast of Dance Moms!
Shooting a New Season 7 Episode!

Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty





$20.00 per Student per Competition Entry. 
$20.00 Audience Tickets
Students do not pay for audience tickets.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Results will be posted after the event.

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PACIFIC" KENNEDY KAHLER THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "BOLERO" DEANNA PANIN THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
3 "FLOWERS" ALEXIS MAYER THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
4 "I DON'T WANNA" PAXTON WULF INDEPENDENT
5 "THE CLIMB" ARI ESQUIVEL DIAMOND DANCE STUDIO
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NOT HAVING IT" ELLIANA WALMSLEY ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    LILLIANA KETCHMAN  
2 "SHAMEY SHAMEY SHAME" KENNA DEITER ASTUDIA DANCE WORLD
    BRYNN LIENING  
3 "BIRTHDAY" MONICA KIMBROUGH ASTUDIA DANCE WORLD
    TAYLOR HARVEST  
4 "WALK LIKE A CHAMPION" ANGELIQUE HARVEST ASTUDIA DANCE WORLD
    AYLA CANTOS  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SHOP AROUND" DESTINEY AUSIELLO ASTUDIA DANCE WORLD
    RACHEL CROCKER  
    REAGAN THOW  
2 "TARZAN AND JANE" HEIDI DELGIORNO ASTUDIA DANCE WORLD
    KEIRA VICENTE  
    KENNA DEITER  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HANAMI"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "24K"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "COOKIES"   THE BASE DANCE CENTER
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MEDORA VARIATION" ISABELLA HOWARD THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "SIVA" SAVANNAH KRISTICH THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
3 "THE MEETING" DEVYNN LEWIS THE BASE DANCE CENTER
4 "SILIZUM" SOFIA COOK THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
5 "LAMENT" OLIVIA TAYLOR THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HOPAK" ISABELLA HOWARD THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
    SHANE WEXELMAN  
2 "TIME AFTER TIME" KAIDYN KUZYK ARABESQUE DANCE & FITNESS STUDIO
    CHASE CHAMBERS  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BYE BYE BLACKBIRD" ADDYSON NORTON ASTUDIA DANCE WORLD
    KIYANA VICENTE  
    LEYLA MATZKE  
2 "SINGLE LADIES" DAYANA BARNETT CENTERSTAGE DANCE ACADEMY
    HAILEY WELLS  
    AVERY KISER  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "7 NATION ARMY"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "WANNA BE"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
3 "RUN"   DANCE CONNECTION
JUNIOR |LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MAKE HASTE, PRECIPITATE"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "SYMPATIQUE"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LIGHT OF THE SEVEN" SABINE NEHLS THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "THE YOUNG MARINER" SUMMER MONTENEGRO THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
3 "MORE" EASTON MAGLIARDITI THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
4 "EASY" AMADEUS TIESLING THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
5 "THE DIAMOND" ABBY LORREN THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WE CAN BE HEROES" EASTON MAGLIARDITI THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
    SABINE NEHLS  
2 "EVERYTIME IT RAINS" MARIAH DIAZ DIAMOND DANCE STUDIO
    MAYA STEVENS  
3 "I'M GONNA BE" CHASE KODA DIAMOND DANCE STUDIO
    MAYA STEVENS  
4 "STAND BY ME" ZAYDA RAMIREZ CENTERSTAGE DANCE ACADEMY
    KIAMI CALLENDAR  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THAT SAX"   ASTUDIA DANCE WORLD
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SANSHOU" ANIKA KOJIMA THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "WITHOUT YOU" YADIEL FIGUEROA THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
3 "ARRIVAL OF THE SPRING" JESSICA PHAN THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
4 "44" VERONICA COMELEK THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
5 "FLATINE" JULIA STUMPF THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I GOT NO FEAR" KALANI HILLIKER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    NIA FRAZIER  
2 "THE FINISH LINE" BRYNN RUMFALLO ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    KENDALL VERTES  
3 "GOOD OLD FRIEND" CAITLIN BEANAN DANCE CONNECTION
    JADE DOMKOWSKI  
4 "I WAS HERE" LEILANI PIRIS DIAMOND DANCE STUDIO
    MARY BEARD  
5 "LEAVING ON THE HOUR" ALEXIUS BASELEON DIAMOND DANCE STUDIO
    MARY BEARD  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ODONATA"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "#MOOD"   FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
3 "CONTAGIOUS"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
4 "NEXT RIGHT THING"   THE BASE DANCE CENTER
5 "HAPPY"   FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IRON RULE"   THE BASE DANCE CENTER
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "INFINITE REFLECTION" BRITTANY BRUNO THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
2 "WILL YOU LOVE ME" MARY BEARD DIAMOND DANCE STUDIO
3 (TIE) "HANDS" ERYN DOTTA THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
3 (TIE) "VIA DOLOROSA" KAYLA KALISZ DANCE CONNECTION
4 "YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL" AMBER KOETH GYMCATS
5 "FOOL TO LOVE" JENA STEINBECK DANCE CONNECTION
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HALLELUJAH" KIELE ABRAHAM GYMCATS
    AMBER KOETH  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SO MONEY"   THE BASE DANCE CENTER
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "INFINITE REFLECTION" BRITTANY BRUNO THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ODONATA"   THE ROCK CENTER FOR DANCE

Download PDF
 

Comodo SSL