• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

 2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Competition Tickets
Host Hotel
The Theater at Colorado Heights University 
3001 S. Federal Blvd.
Denver, CO 80236
303-937-4225






Special Edition Dance Moms Competition 
Purchase $20.00 Audience Tickets
Download Appearance Release
Please contact Alex Erikson at 917-971-4995 or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with ticket and
web questions.
Host hotel is not offered for this event.

 

Judges and Announcer
Schedule
Register
Judges 
Bashir Page-Sanders
Katrina Lairsmith
Kimberly Chmielewski

Announcer
Reace Daniel






Saturday November 12 
7:00 am Building Opens, Teacher Registration
and Music CDs Acceptance
8:00 am Auditorium Opens
8:30 am Competition Starts
3:00 pm Award Ceremony
3:30 pm Competition Ends
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start y
our Registration. If you are a new user,
please first create a studio profile, so you can
be approved. Make sure to enter all
competition entries; and to click Pay by Check
or Pay by Credit Card, to complete your
registration.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the Saturday 
November 12, 2016 Dance Moms Special
Edition Competition


Experience a Day with Abby Lee Miller
and the Cast of Dance Moms!
Shooting a New Season 7 Episode!

Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty





$20.00 per Student per Competition Entry. 
$20.00 Audience Tickets
Students do not pay for audience tickets.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Congratulations to all the winners! 
View results below!

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DOIN' IT RIGHT" SHYLEE SAGLE SUMMIT DANCE ACADEMY
2 "ALADDIN" TARYN DAVIS ACT TWO STUDIOS
3 "PROUD MARY" DREW AVILA DESTINATION DANCE
4 "GOD BLESS THE USA" KALLIE SHENK MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HONEY BUN" AVARIE BLOXHAM X-TREME DANCE FORCE
    ELLA GARRISON  
2 "LIP GLOSS" ALEXANDRA HUDSON X-TREME DANCE FORCE
    SARAH JOHNSON  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LOST IN THE WOODS"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
2 "BEST FRIENDS"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
3 "MY WILD PARTY DRESS"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
4 "WHEN YOU'RE A PRINCESS"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BIG FRENCH BOYFRIEND" ZOEY PETERSON MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
2 "NOT ABOUT ANGELS" SOFIA ANDRUS SWEATSHOP DANCE
3 "MAMA'S PLACE" KAJSA TERNING SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
4 "POMPEII" AVA ALLRED SWEATSHOP DANCE
5 "CONFIDENT" EVA LAZURAN MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WICKEDER" KAJSA TERNING SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    PEIGHTON DANKO  
2 "BATHING BEAUTIES" AUBREY LUEHR X-TREME DANCE FORCE
    HALEY TORRES  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "AY CARAMBA"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
2 "HIGHER LOVE"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
3 "SHAKE THE ROOM"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
4 "GROWN"   MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
5 "MONSTER HIGH"   DESTINATION DANCE
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BRAND NEW WORKOUT" PEIGHTON DANKO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
2 "STOP THE HATE" ELENA MOORE SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
3 "ONLY THE WINDS" ELLE NELSON SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
4 "REMEDY" KARIS PETERSON MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
5 "HALLELUJAH" CAMBELLE DANKO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CATCH AND RELEASE" ABBY REED STARSTUCK ACADEMY OF DANCE
    DEVON WILKINS  
2 "NEARING LIGHT" CAMBELLE DANKO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    ELENA MOORE  
3 "BE ITALIAN" KIMORA SOLIS SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    PEYTON BEINDORFF  
4 "YOU READY" ANNIE BARD SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    KATIE DAILEY  
5 "WALLFLOWER" PIPER BLARR X-TREME DANCE FORCE
    SOPHIE DUDAS  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE THINNER AIR, THE HARDER TO BREATH"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "100 EASY WAYS"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
3 "ROKU NAMI"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
4 "HAUNTING SKY"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
5 "I WON'T SAY I'M IN LOVE"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I DREAM"   MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
2 "HEY HI HELLO"   MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "HALLOW DRUM" CLAUDIA PARSONS THE DANCE MOVEMENT
1 (TIE) "THE JOURNEY" KENDALL VERTES ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "THE PROMISED LAND" NIA FRAZIER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
3 "RACE TO ERASE" BEKAH SPORS SUMMIT DANCE ACADEMY
4 "CHANGE OF COURSE" CAMRYN HILL THE DANCE MOVEMENT
5 "NOISE" LAUREN DRESSLER SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LIFE" LAUREN DRESSLER SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    VERONICA JAMSHID  
2 "IMPOSSIBLE" LEXI SHINKEL X-TREME DANCE FORCE
    MAKENNA NEMEC  
3 "FOOLS" ANGELINA BASSO X-TREME DANCE FORCE
    MAKENNA NEMEC  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LET'S GO" BECKY MILLER X-TREME DANCE FORCE
    CATHERINE NEWSOM  
    LAUREN GENDILL  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BURNING UP"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
2 "SUNDAY KIND OF LOVE"   MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
3 "SEEN"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
4 "BRAND NEW KEYS"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
5 "I'M A WOMAN"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PICTURE PERFECT"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
2 "SOMETHING NEW"   X-TREME DANCE FORCE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SAY SOMETHING, SAY ANYTHING" KALANI HILLIKER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "NEVER KNOCK" MOLLY SANDSTROM SUMMIT DANCE ACADEMY
3 "SPECIAL DELIVERY" SKYLAR EVANS MILLENNIUM DANCE COMPLEX DENVER
4 "WHO I AM" TRINITY JOHNSON ACT TWO STUDIOS
5 "DON'T FORGET ABOUT ME" ANISHA COOPER MILLER'S DANCE FORCE
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RING THE ALARM"   MILLENNIUM DANCE COMPLEX DENVER
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SAY SOMETHING, SAY ANYTHING" KALANI HILLIKER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE THINNER AIR, THE HARDER TO BREATH"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY


Download PDF




Download PDF
 

 

 

 

Comodo SSL