• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Sheraton Atlantic City Convention Center Hotel
Two Convention Boulevard
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
888-627-7212 or 609-344-3535


 
Sheraton Atlantic City Convention Center Hotel
Two Convention Boulevard
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
888-627-7212 or 609-344-3535


 
Sheraton Atlantic City Convention Center Hotel
Two Convention Boulevard
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
888-627-7212 or 609-344-3535

Room Rate: $159.00 Single and Double
Hotel Reservations Deadline: February 10, 2017
*Room rates not guaranteed if booked after
deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: David Greenberg
Jazz/Musical Theatre: David Paul Kidder
Tap: Elliott Bradley
Hip Hop/Jazz Funk: Aurelia Michael
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Saturday February 25 - Sunday February 26 
Saturday Competition: 10:00 am - 4:30 pm
Sunday Workshops: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the Registration Center to start
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.


 

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the February
25-26, 2017 regional event in Atlantic City, NJ.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Results will be posted after completed event.







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PERFECT DAY" JADYN TRONCONE ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
2 "SILVER LINING" BETHANY NEGRON ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
3 "TARANTELLA" AURORA ARAUZ ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ZEN CONTORTION" CHLOEE KNUDSEN THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
    HEIDI MCCARRAHER  
2 "GIFT OF FRIENDS" MAGGIE FESTA THE DANCE FORUM SOUTH
    JENIE GREINER  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HIT THE ROAD JACK" BETHANY NEGRON ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
    SOPHIA DECESARE  
    JADYN TRONCONE  
2 "SPIRIT FLOWERS" BRUNA CARVALHO DEBBIE ANN DANCE ACADEMY
    RUTH DANEGE VILLAFRADE  
    SOFIA CASTILLO  
3 "A TI NADA MAS" BRUNA CARVALHO DEBBIE ANN DANCE ACADEMY
    RUTH DANEGE VILLAFRADE  
    SOFIA CASTILLO  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BELHOP BOOGIE"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
2 "WIND OF LUCK"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
3 "SMILE"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
4 "FOREVER YOUNG"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
5 "THE ADDAMS FAMILY"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SUGAR SUGAR" 15 Students CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE LAST UNICORN" BELLA ROSE DAIN DANCE ACADEMY
2 "YOU'RE NOT ALONE" GIANNA CARBONETTA DAIN DANCE ACADEMY
3 "RUMBA ALLEGRO" ISABELLA MARTINEZ ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
4 "SHOOTING STAR" SOPHIA DECESARE ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
5 "KEEP BREATHING" ISABELLA MARTINEZ ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SISTERS" ISABELLA MARTINEZ ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
    JAYDYN TRONCONE  
2 "SISTER TIME" KATELYN POSE ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
    SOPHIA DECESARE  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "STAR WARS" ABIGAIL HURWITZ DANCE TIME DANCE ACADEMY
    GRACE FREEMAN  
    SAMI AUSPITZ  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IMAGINE"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
2 "SING WITH A SWING"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
3 "TEACH ME HOW TO SHIMMY"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "VIVA LAS VEGAS"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TOMORROW" DANIELA SMITH THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
2 "THE FALLEN ANGEL" DANIELA SMITH THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
3 "SECRET GARDEN" KATELYN POSE ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
4 "CONGA" KATELYN POSE ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
5 "COME DOWN TO ME" MCKENNA NOONE OVATIONS DANCE STUDIO
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GROW" BELLA ROSE DAIN DANCE ACADEMY
    JULIA DOHERTY  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ARABIAN" CARISSA CONWAY THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
    BRYAN LAMANNA  
    ITAI SIERRA  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE WAY OF THE CROSS"   THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
2 "MIA ITALIANO"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
3 "WORKIN 9 TO 5"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "EXCELLENT BIRDS"   THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HAMMER TIMER"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "DIN DA DA"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "YOU ARE A MEMORY"   DAIN DANCE ACADEMY
2 "FEET DON'T TOUCH THE GROUND"   DAIN DANCE ACADEMY
3 "TAKEN"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
4 (TIE) "I'M GONNA LIVE TILL I DIE"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
4 (TIE) "FLATLINE"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
5 "YOU RAISE ME UP"   THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "UNRAVEL" MAYA DAVILA ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
    REBECA ROJAS  
2 "PETER & THE LOST BOY" DAKOTA LUDMAN THE ART OF GYMNASTICS & CHEER
    DANIELA SMITH  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JAI HO" ANNA BRACCIO DANCE TIME DANCE ACA
    KAITLYN HROUDA  
    KATIE SERGIO  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "OUR CHOICE"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
2 "CHARLIE'S ANGELS"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
3 "ORO"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
4 "SALUTE"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BALI HAI"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "WHERE ARA YOU NOW"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
3 "WE WILL ROCK YOU"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SOUND OF SILENCE" NATALIE JESTER OVATIONS DANCE STUDIO
2 "FEEL AGAIN" KAITLYN HROUDA DANCE TIME DANCE ACADEMY
3 "THE ROSE" REBECCA ZAMBRANO ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
4 "SURVIVOR" ANNA BRACCIO DANCE TIME DANCE ACADEMY
5 "LET HIM GO" REBECCA ZAMBRANO ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "UNFORGETTABLE LOVE" CALISTA LOZANO ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
    REBECCA ZAMBRANO  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WORK"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I'M GOING DOWN"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JUKEBOX RHYTHMS"   ALLEGRO ARTS ACADEMY
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SWEET DREAMS"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "YOU ARE A MEMORY"   DAIN DANCE ACADEMY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HAMMER TIMER"   CATHIE COLLINS SCHOOL OF DANCE


Download PDF




Download PDF
  
Comodo SSL