• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2015/16 Tour


 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Hotel El Panama Convention Center
Vía España 111, 
Street Eusebio A. Morales
P.O. Box 0816-06754
Panamá, Rep. de Panamá
507-215-9182

Hotel El Panama Convention Center
Vía España 111, 
Street Eusebio A. Morales
P.O. Box 0816-06754
Panamá, Rep. de Panamá
507-215-9182
Hotel El Panama Convention Center
Vía España 111, 
Street Eusebio A. Morales
P.O. Box 0816-06754
Panamá, Rep. de Panamá
507-215-9182
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.elpanama.com
Room Rate: $90.00 S/D
Welcome Drink, Buffet Breakfast in Restaurant
Molas and Internet Access Included.
Room rates not guaranteed if booked after
deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Daniel Catanach 
Contemporary/Jazz: David Paul Kidder
Tap: Jodeci Milhouse
Hip Hop: Aurelia Michael
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Friday June 10 - Sunday June 12 
Friday Competition: 4:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Saturday Competition: 9:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sunday Workshops: 8:00 am - 2:30 pm
*Times are Approximate





Please Log in at the Registration Center to start
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the regional 
event on June 10-12, 2016 in Panama City,
Panama


Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Sights

View Fees by logging into your account.  
View Guidelines

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Results Below.







 
SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FLAMAS OF PARIS" CAROL NAVARRO BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
2 "TARANTELLA" EMMA VAN HULLE POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
3 "SNOW FLAKE" MA.CECILIA FABREGA POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
4 "MELODY" ANABELLA HERRERA POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
5 "ERASE UNA VEZ" CAROL NAVARRO BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
6 (TIE) "HADA DEL BOSQUE" ALEJANDRA PITTI STUDIO 9
6 (TIE) "DIVINA MAJA" KATHY LUO LI INDEPENDENT
7 "SYMPHONY" ISABELLA EARLE POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
8 "PEACEFUL" HANNAH CUKIER POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
9 "MAGIC" CATHERINA NOVEY POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
10 "PLAYING IN THE PARK" XIMENA CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ALLEGRETTO VIVAZ" ALHEY ADELIE RIVAS ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
    GABRIELA TROETSCH  
2 "BAILANDO EN LA GRANJA" ALEXANDRA ROYO PRO DANCE ACADEMY
    CAMILA SUE  
3 "LOLLIPOP" MA.VICTORIA PRENS ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
    SARAH VILLARREAL  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CLOWNS" ALEJANDRA PITTI STUDIO 9
    ADRIANA GONZALEZ  
    ANA LASSO  
2 "ALADINO" ALEXANDRA ROYO PRO DANCE ACADEMY
    CAMILA SUE  
    LAURA PALM  
SMALL WONDERS |GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HAPPY TOGETHER" ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A.
2 "JUEGO DE MUÑECAS" STUDIO 9
3 "DON QUIJOTE"   ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
4 "ALL FOR ONE"   STUDIO 9
5 "DESIGUAL"   TALENT MOVEMENT
SMALL WONDERS |LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WATERLOO"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
2 "ROYAL DANCE"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
3 "SAFARI"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "INTERVALO" VERONICA MERINO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
2 "INSPIRATION" KEIKO JONES BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
3 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" NATALIA CANDONEDA BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
4 "YAKA" ALANA CHANG-WONG BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
5 "LITTLE RED RIDDING HOOD" VICTORIA COTES POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
6 "KITRI III ACT" REGINA ALESSANDRIA BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
7 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" KEIKO JONES BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
8 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" VALERIA MENDOZA ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A
9 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" KARLA CEBALLOS BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
10 "REMEMBER YOU" REGINA ALESSANDRIA BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ALLEGRETTO" ANGELIE CASTILLO ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
    KARLA ROJAS  
2 "STEPS FROM DIVAS" IANNA CUEVAS ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
    ANGELIE CASTILLO  
3 "HERMANAS POR SIEMPRE" ALANIS SOTO STUDIO 9
    ANA SOTO  
4 "MAQUILLAJE" NATHALIE KYBA G & G DANCE STUDIO
    SARAH CABALLERO  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SUEÑO DE PRINCESA" MA. ALEJEANDRA ROJAS STUDIO 9
    GIULIANA COLUCCI  
    SOFIA BALAREZO  
2 "VALS" ILEAN GALVEZ TALENT MOVEMENT
    DANIELLA SELLES  
    ANGIE CARDENAS  
3 "HUI" PAOLO MUÑOZ TALENT MOVEMENT
    ANGIE CARDENAS  
    ILEAN GALVEZ  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HADAS DE LOS SENTIMIENTOS"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
2 "ELEMENTOS"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
3 "MARCHA PERSA"   G & G DANCE STUDIO
4 "ANDANZAS THE ARTIST"   ADVENTURE BRANDS
5 "ATTITUD EVER"   ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "EL REY LEON"   ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
2 "LIPS"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
3 "ANDANZAS COMO UNA VELETA"   ADVENTURE BRANDS
4 (TIE) "COSMIC LOVE"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
4 (TIE) "HELLO"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "INSTANTES" NICOLE DIAZ POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
1 (TIE) "ESMERALDA" GINA QUIODETIS BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
2 "KITRI 1st ACT VARIATION" DOMINIQUE ROUX POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
3 "SAMURAI" GINA QUIODETTIS BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
4 "ESMERALDA VARIATION" NICOLE DIAZ POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
5 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" MONIQUE MADURO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
6 "CONFUSED" MONIQUE MADURO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
7 "KITRI I ACTO" MA.ALEJANDRA SHEFFER BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
8 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" ANA SOFIA CALVO BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
9 "HELLO, I'M SORRY" TATIANA ROUX POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
10 "REMEMBERING" DOMINIQUE ROUX POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ANGEL GUARDIAN" RICARDO FORBES G & G DANCE STUDIO
    DANIELA GIROLDI  
2 "NO TE SEGUIRE POR SIEMPRE" ISELA VEGA STUDIO 9
    GIULIANA COLUCCI  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CARMEN FANTASY" ANA GONZALEZ TALENT MOVEMENT
    SUSANA VALLARINO  
    MANDELEN BURROWS  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SERENADE"   ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A.
2 "SHOWSTOPPERS"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
3 "BRAVE"   ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A.
4 "AMIGAS DE DON QUIJOTE"   ACADEMIA DE ARTES Y DANZAS
5 "ARMY WOMAN"   ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A.
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ANDANZAS A MI MANERA" ADVENTURE BRANDS
2 "HALELLUJAH"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
3 "JAZZ MACHINE"   STUDIO 9
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SPIN" ISABEL MELO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
2 "DIANA & ACTEON VARIATION" ISABEL MELO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
3 "IMAGINARY FRIEND" ANA SOFIA ESPINOZA BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
4 "PATH TO PEACE" ISABELLA DIAZ ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A.
5 "DUAL ME" VICTORIA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
6 "ANDANZAS CANTO" ANTONIA CASTRO ADVENTURE BRANDS
7 "BLACK SWAN VARIATION" VICTORIA VARELA POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
8 "THINKING" ISABELLA ALVARADO BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
9 "KITRI I ACT" ANA SOFIA ESPINOZA BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
10 "FLAMAS DE PARIS" AMANDA PLAZA BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ANDANZAS LIRICO LET IT GO" ANTONIA CASTRO ADVENTURE BRANDS
    DAYANNA LEON  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ANDANZAS SOY HISTORIA" ANTONIA CASTRO ADVENTURE BRANDS
    ALEJANDRO PINO  
    DAYANNA LEON  
2 "VIVA LA VIDA" ISMARY LEDEZMA STUDIO 9
    TERESA URRUTIA  
    PAOLA CLEMENT  
3 "ANYTHING GOES"   G&G MUSICA Y MOVIMIENTO
       
       
4 "THE MIMES" BEYSI ROJAS G&G MUSICA Y MOVIMIENTO
    RICARDO WONG ZHANG  
    AARIAN MARTINEZ  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "EXPRESSIONS ENERGIA FLAMENCA" ADVENTURE BRANDS
2 "CUBES & PUPPETS" ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A.
3 "REY LEON"   G & G DANCE STUDIO
4 "HOY ES DOMINGO" PRO DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SPACE"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CISNE NEGRO" KATHERINE MARTINEZ G & G DANCE
2 "STOLEN INNOCENCE" JULIETA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
3 "DULCINEIA" CHRISTINE SAMPSON BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
4 "JOAN OF ARC" ANETTE ESPINOSA ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A.
5 "ESMERALDA" NICOLE BRENES BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
6 "BLUE BIRD" ESTEBAN SANTAMARIA TALENT MOVEMENT
7 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" JULIETA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
8 "SATANELLA" ANA LORENA DIAZ G & G DANCE
9 "KITRI I ACT" ALECSANA ROTAR BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
10 "DENSO" ALECSANA ROTAR BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PAS DE FLEUR-ESMERALDA" BARBARA MORA TALENT MOVEMENT
    ESTEBAN SANTAMARIA  
2 "HELLO" KATHERINE MARTINEZ G & G DANCE STUDIO
    ANA LORENA DIAZ  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GOOD KISSER" ANA LORENA DIAZ G & G DANCE STUDIO
    KATHERINE MARTINEZ  
    ANA LUCIA ROSAS  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SUPER HEROES"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
2 "I WILL SURVIVE"   G & G DANCE STUDIO
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "EUPHORIA"   G & G DANCE STUDIO
ADULT | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CONFLICTO" BEATRIZ MARTINEZ TALENT MOVEMENT
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTION
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FUN HOUSE"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
2 "CEFIRO"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
3 "STRINGS"   ACADEMIA ADAGIO S.A
4 "MANIMAL"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
5 "DIAMANTE"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTION
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BLOOD MAKER"   PASSUS ESTUDIO PANAMA
2 "FUSION"   G & G DANCE STUDIO
3 "STOMP"   G & G DANCE STUDIO
4 "MASCARADE"   BALLET ACADEMY BY MARUJA HERRERA
5 "MAXIM'S"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SPIN" ISABEL MELO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FUN HOUSE"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS

Comodo SSL