• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour



Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Atlapa Centro de Convenciones
Av 5 B Sur,
Panamá, Panama
507 6513 3243
Atlapa Centro de Convenciones
Av 5 B Sur,
Panamá, Panama
507 6513 3243
Sheraton Grand Panama  
Vía Israel y Calle 77, San Francisco 
Panama City, Panama 
507-305-5100 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
Room Rate: $110.00 Single/Double + 10% tax 
Group Code: Sheer Talent
Rates are subject to 10% tax 
Complimentary wifi and breakfast buffet
included at Restaurant Café Bahia 
*Room rates not guaranteed if booked
after deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Daniel Catanach 
Contemporary/Jazz: David Paul Kidder
Tap: Jodeci Milhouse
Hip Hop: Aurelia Michael
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Friday June 2 - Sunday June 4 
Friday Competition: 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Saturday Competition: 8:00 am - 12:30 am
Sunday Workshops: 8:00 am - 2:30 pm
*Times are Approximate





Please Log in at the Registration Center to start
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the regional 
event on June 2-4, 2017 in Panama City,
Panama


Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Sights

View Fees by logging into your account.  
View Guidelines

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
View results below







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CUPIDO" FATIMA BODDEN SILVIA RICO ACADEMY
2 "ARE YOU READY BOOTS?" MARYCLAIRE ALVARADO SCALADANCERS
3 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" ANA VICTORIA WONG BALLET ACADEMY
4 "SWEET DREAMS" VALERIA GAITAN ACADEMIA ADAGIO
5 "GUZHENG POWER" KATHY LUO LI VALERIE'S DANCE STUDIO
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "COOONGA" ZOE GRAU SCALADANCERS
    MARYCLAIRE ALVARADO  
2 "ALLEGRETO VIVAZ" ANA GIROLDI ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
    JAHIET VASQUEZ  
3 "ALEGRIJES" ANETH MARQUES TALENT MOVEMENT
    MARIA VERGARA  
SMALL WONDERS |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MUÑEQUITAS" ANALIA RODRIGUEZ BALLET ACADEMY
    JIMENA RODRIGUEZ  
    VALENTINA RODRIGUEZ  
2 "SINGLE LADIES" DAPHNE SALINAS SILVIA RICO ACADEMY
    FATIMA BODENN  
    ISABELLA CONTRERAS  
3 "BLUE FAIRIES" BETTINA GOMEZ ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
    CLARA VARELA  
    AMANDA KELLY  
4 "CINDIRELLA" MARIANGEL DIAZ SCALADANCERS
    MARY CLAIRE ALVARADO  
    ZOE GRAU  
5 "DOWNTOWN CHICKS" MARIANGEL DIAZ SCALADANCERS
    MARY CLAIRE ALVARADO  
    ZOE GRAU  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PEQUEÑAS SOLDADITAS"   BALLET ACADEMY
2 "CEMETERY"   PASSUS ESTUDIO PANAMA
3 "GOLDIE LOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
4 "MARIONETTES"   CONSERVATORIO DE DANZAS DE PANAMA
5 "MMMMMUAHHH!!!"   SCALADANCERS
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DONCELLITAS"   BALLET ACADEMY
2 "TROLLIS"   BALLET ACADEMY
3 "HANSEL Y GRETHEL"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
4 "A SPOONFUL OF SUGAR-MARY POPPINS"   ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
5 "DAMITAS"   BALLET ACADEMY
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TALISMAN" CAROL NAVARRO BALLET ACADEMY
2 "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" REGINA ALESSANDRIA BALLET ACADEMY
3 "BLUEBIRD" STEPHANIA SAENZ ACADEMIA ADAGIO
4 "ODALISCA" KARLA CEBALLOS BALLET ACADEMY
5 "LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD" VERONICA KHAFIF ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PIZZICATI" ANGELIE CASTILLO ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
    KARLA ROJAS  
2 "ESCOCESAS" MA.VICTORIA PRENS ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
    SARAH VILLARREAL  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "VOGLIO BALARE" KAYLA CASTELLANOS SCALADANCERS
    MA. ISABEL ORTEGA  
    SARA ARAUZ  
2 "PAS DE TROIS" ELLAH DEL RIO ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
    LORAINE PASQUEL  
    VERONICA KHAFIF  
3 "VIVACE" ISABELLA MADURO ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
    VALERIE LAU  
    ISABELLA DURAN  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MELODY"   ACADEMIA ADAGIO
2 "I'M IN LOVE"   CONSERVATORIO DE DANZAS DE PANAMA
3 "PAQUITA"   ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
4 "WHO YOU GONNA CALL?"   SCALADANCERS
5 "CANNON"   TALENT MOVEMENT
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LA SIRENITA"   ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
2 "CUPIDITOS"   BALLET ACADEMY
3 "CAKE BY THE OCEAN"   BALLET ACADEMY
4 "SEGUIDILLA"   BALLET ACADEMY
5 "SPIRIT OF THE SEA"   CONSERVATORIO DE DANZAS DE PANAMA
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HARLEQUINADE" ANA SOFIA CALVO BALLET ACADEMY
2 "CATCH OF THE DAY" ANA PATRICIA INCHAUSTI ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
3 "PAQUITA" MA. ALEJANDRA SHEFFER BALLET ACADEMY
4 "KITRI" ANA PATRICIA INCHAUSTI ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
5 "FAIRY DOLL" DANIELA BAGATELAS ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "VAI VEDRAI" MA. ISABEL ORTEGA SCALADANCERS
    MARYGABY ALVAREZ  
2 "SUICIDE SQUAD" ANGELIE CASTILLO ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
    IANNA CUEVAS  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PRODIGY" ADRIANA PATIÑO SILVIA RICO ACADEMY
    JADE ESPINOSA  
    NATHALIE ESPINOSA  
2 "VALS" ILEAN GALVEZ TALENT MOVEMENT
    LUCIA CLAVEL  
    PAOLO MUÑOZ  
3 "OCEAN" ILEAN GALVEZ TALENT MOVEMENT
    ANABELLE GARCIA  
    UXIA OLIVEIRA  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "L'AMOUR"   SCALADANCERS
2 "ENOUGH"   SCALADANCERS
3 "PIZZICATO"   CONSERVATORIO DE DANZAS DE PANAMA
4 "VALSE BRILLANTE"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
5 "POWER FORMATION"   CONSERVATORIO DE DANZAS DE PANAMA
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PRIMAVERA"   BALLET ACADEMY
2 "PAJAROS DE FUEGO"   BALLET ACADEMY
3 "GIRL"   BALLET ACADEMY
4 "ALADINO"   ACADEMIA DE ARTE Y DANZAS
5 "HAMILTON"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
TEEN | SOLO FEMALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "GISELLE" ISABELA SAIZ ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
1 (TIE) "HARLEQUINADE" NICOLE DIAZ ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
2 "SWANHILDA ACT 1 VICTORIA TEJEIRA ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
3 "MAN'S WORLD" DANIELA RUIZ ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
4 "KITRI" VALERIA ORILLAC ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
5 "MUSICA STACERA" MARIANA VLIEG ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
TEEN | SOLO MALE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HARLEQUINADE" PAOLO MUÑOZ TALENT MOVEMENT
       
       
1 "LAS DOS FRIDAS" IRENE VASQUEZ SCALADANCERS
    DAYVETH BONILLA  
2 "GLAMOROUS" CAROLINA PONCE BALLERINAS ARTESTUDIO
    MA.GABRIELA GONZALEZ  
TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "R E M" CAMILA NAVARRO SCALADANCERS
    ANGELI PINO  
    MARYGABY ALVAREZ  
2 "PADMA" STEPHANY ESPINOSA ACADEMIA ADAGIO
    ANDREA BORRERO  
    NATALIA MUÑOZ  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ALLIANTHUS"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
2 "CONCERTO"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
3 "EMPTY ROOMS"   CONSERVATORIO DE DANZAS DE PANAMA
4 "DETENUTI"   SCALADANCERS
5 "RAFAGAS"   CONSERVATORIO DE DANZAS DE PANAMA
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FALLING CATCHING"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
2 "AUN SIN VOZ"   BALLET ACADEMY
3 "FIESTA EN CATALUÑA"   BALLET ACADEMY
4 "STAND BY ME"   ACADEMIA ADAGIO
5 "RIRI"   BALLET ACADEMY
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MINOR PLUS EST" ANASTASIA LINARES ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
2 "FORELSKET" CALLIE PIERPOINT ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
3 (TIE) "KITRI VARIATION" ANNETTE ESPINOSA ACADEMIA ADAGIO
3 (TIE) "PAQUITA WEDDING" JADE MARISCAL ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
4 "ESMERALDA" XIMENA EMILIANI ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
5 "SECRETO" JADE MARISCAL ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "COUNTERPOINT" ANASTASIA LINARES ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
    MARIA JOSE ARANGO  
ADULT | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PITONISA" NELLY MOSQUERA TALENT MOVEMENT
2 "MERCEDES" NELLY MOSQUERA TALENT MOVEMENT
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ADAGE OF THE VAMPIRES" 12 Students SCALADANCERS
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HAY, WOOD OR BRICK?"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
2 "VALSE DES HEURES"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
3 "AINT YOUR MAMA"   BALLET ACADEMY
4 "ON YOUR FEET"   STUDIO 9
5 "MARIONETTES"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BOO!"   BALLET ACADEMY
2 "CLIMATE CHANGE"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
3 "CAFÉ TERRASE"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
4 "BULLPEN   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
5 "BRILLANTE"   BALLET ACADEMY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "COUNTERPOINT" ANASTASIA LINARES ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS
    MARIA JOSE ARANGO  
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HAY, WOOD OR BRICK?"   ACADEMIA DE DANZAS STEPS


Download PDF




Download PDF
  
Comodo SSL